Lancashire County Council elections: results in full

The Conservatives have retained control of Lancashire County Council after securing an outright majority at County Hall for the second consecutive election.

The party captured 48 seats - two more than at the last county poll in 2017 - comfortably surpassing the 43-seat threshold needed for it to remain in power.

Read More
Lancashire County Council elections: Tories secure victory as Labour blame natio...
Hide Ad

Labour also gained two seats and the Green Party added a second county councillor to their number on the authority.

It was a disappointing day for the Liberal Democrats, who lost two seats - one of which was previously held by county group leader David Whipp.

Independent representation on the council was also wiped out, with the authority having had four members not aligned to a political party before this week's vote.

Hide Ad

Turnout at the election was 35.2 percent.

Here is the full set of results:

Hide Ad
Who will hold sway at County Hall when the results are in - the Conservatives' Keith Iddon, Gina Dowding from the Green Party, Labour's Azhar Ali or Liberal Democrat David Whipp?

Key

Hide Ad

INC - incumbent

CM - cabinet member

Hide Ad

GL - party group leader

FINAL RESULT (gain or loss compared to 2017 in brackets)

Hide Ad

Conservative: 48 (+2)

Labour: 32 (+2)

Hide Ad

Liberal Democrat: 2 (-2)

Green Party: 2 (+1)

Hide Ad

Independent: 0 (-2)

NOTE: Gain, loss or hold is assessed against the position at the 2017 election, not taking into account defections during the last term

Hide Ad

RESULTS BY DISTRICT

BURNLEY

Hide Ad

BURNLEY CENTRAL EAST (LAB HOLD)

Mohammed Hajji Nazrul - Liberal Democrats - 561

Hide Ad

Claire Ingham - Conservative and Unionist Party - 703

Sobia Malik (INC) - Labour Party - 1854

Hide Ad

Andy Wight - Green Party - 579

BURNLEY CENTRAL WEST (GREEN GAIN FROM LAB)

Hide Ad

Gordon Birtwistle - Liberal Democrats - 386

Andy Fewings - Green Party - 1081

Hide Ad

Tony Martin (INC) - Labour and Co-operative Party - 535

Emma Payne - Burnley and Padiham Independent Party - 613

Hide Ad

Don Whitaker - Conservative and Unionist Party - 830

BURNLEY NORTH EAST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Usman Arif - Labour Party - 2187

Helen Bridges - Green Party - 281

Hide Ad

Waseem Chowdhary - Liberal Democrats - 945

Tom Commis - Conservative and Unionist Party - 937

Hide Ad

BURNLEY RURAL (CON HOLD)

Scott Cunliffe - Green Party: Save Our Green Space - 1002

Hide Ad

Marcus Johnstone - Labour and Co-operative Party - 551

Pippa Lishman - Liberal Democrats - 777

Hide Ad

Andrew Newhouse - Burnley and Padiham independent Party - 178

Cosima Towneley (INC) - Conservative and Unionist Party - 1608

Hide Ad

BURNLEY SOUTH WEST (LAB GAIN FROM LIB DEM)

Peter Gill - Conservative and Unionist Party - 795

Hide Ad

Neil Mottershead - Burnley and Padiham independent Party - 786

Lian Pate - Labour and Co-operative Party - 853

Hide Ad

Duncan Reed - Green Party - 160

Jeff Sumner (INC) - Liberal Democrats - 848

Hide Ad

PADIHAM AND BURNLEY WEST (CON GAIN FROM UKIP)

Sarah Hall - Green Party - 190

Hide Ad

Alan Hosker (INC for UKIP) - Conservative and Unionist Party - 2299

Peter McCann - Liberal Democrats - 292

Hide Ad

Mark Townsend - Labour Party - 919

CHORLEY

Hide Ad

CHORLEY CENTRAL (LAB HOLD)

Steve Holgate (INC) - Labour Party - 2393

Hide Ad

Peter Malpas - Conservative Party - 1423

Jane Weston - Green Party - 367

Hide Ad

CHORLEY NORTH (LAB HOLD)

Kath Becker - Green Party - 335

Hide Ad

Magdalene Cullens - Conservative Party - 831

Hasina Khan (INC) - Labour Party - 1740

Hide Ad

CHORLEY RURAL EAST (LAB HOLD)

Finty Royle - Green Party - 228

Hide Ad

James Siswick - Conservative Party - 1335

Kim Snape (INC) - Labour and Cooperative Party - 2484

Hide Ad

CHORLEY RURAL WEST (CON HOLD)

John Clare - Green Party - 246

Hide Ad

Keith Iddon (INC & GL) - Conservative Party - 2288

Alan Whittaker - Labour Party - 1938

Hide Ad

John Wright - Liberal Democrats - 250

CHORLEY SOUTH (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Julia Berry (INC) - Labour and Cooperative Party - 2149

Andy Hunter-Rossall - Green Party - 443

Hide Ad

Christine Turner - Conservative Party - 984

CLAYTON WITH WHITTLE (LAB GAIN FROM CON)

Hide Ad

Sam Chapman - Conservative Party - 1826

Mark Clifford - Labour Party - 2044

Hide Ad

Olga Gomez-Cash - Green Party - 203

Gail Ormston - Liberal Democrats - 176

Hide Ad

EUXTON, BUCKSHAW AND ASTLEY (CON HOLD)

Catherine Donegan - Labour Party - 1668

Hide Ad

Mark Perks - Independent - 274

Rowan Power - Liberal Democrats - 96

Hide Ad

Aidy Riggott (INC) - Conservative Party - 2511

Rachel Smith - Green Party - 226

Hide Ad

HOGHTON WITH WHEELTON (CON HOLD)

Alan Cullens - Conservative Party - 1871

Hide Ad

Stephen Fenn - Liberal Democrats - 203

Peter Gabbott - Labour Party - 1467

Hide Ad

Clare Hales - Green Party: Save Our Green Space - 415

FYLDE

Hide Ad

FYLDE EAST (CON GAIN FORM IND)

Carole Buckley - Independent - 111

Hide Ad

Peter Collins - Independent - 1343

Verity Halliday - Labour Party - 620

Hide Ad

Stewart Jones - Conservative Party - 1493

Sandra Throup - Liberal Democrats - 106

Hide Ad

FYLDE SOUTH (CON HOLD)

Julie Brickles - Independent - 583

Hide Ad

Paul Rigby (INC) - Conservative Party - 1911

Duncan Royle - Green Party - 272

Hide Ad

Gareth Trickett - Labour Party - 351

FYLDE WEST (CON GAIN FROM IND)

Hide Ad

Nick Bell - Liberal Democrats - 438

Karen Elger - Labour Party - 706

Hide Ad

John Singleton - Conservative Party - 2586

LYTHAM (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Tim Ashton (INC) - Conservative Party - 2128

Mark Bamforth - Independent - 1947

Hide Ad

Stephen Phillips - Liberal Democrats - 143

Fran Wild - Labour Party - 367

Hide Ad

ST. ANNES NORTH (CON HOLD)

Peter Buckley (INC & CM) - Conservative Party - 2240

Hide Ad

Joanne Gardner - Liberal Democrats - 908

Oscar Marshall - Labour Party - 650

Hide Ad

ST. ANNES SOUTH (CON HOLD)

Justin De Rizzio-George - Labour Party - 770

Hide Ad

Patricia Fielding - Green Party - 444

Andrew Holland - Liberal Democrats - 307

Hide Ad

Steve Rigby - Conservative Party - 2281

HYNDBURN

Hide Ad

ACCRINGTON NORTH (LAB HOLD)

Loraine Cox (INC) - Labour Party -1606

Hide Ad

Len Harris - UKIP - 154

Shahed Mahmood - Conservative Party - 1017

Hide Ad

Joan West - Green Party - 199

ACCRINGTON SOUTH (CON GAIN FROM LAB)

Hide Ad

Katrina Brockbank - Green Party - 225

Bernard Dawson (INC) - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1524

Hide Ad

Terry Hurn - Conservative Party - 1737

ACCRINGTON WEST AND OSWALDTWISTLE CENTRAL (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Munsif Dad (INC) - Labour Party - 2138

Tony Seaford - Green Party - 266

Hide Ad

Mohammed Younis - Conservative Party - 1938

GREAT HARWOOD, RISHTON AND CLAYTON-LE-MOORS (elects two members, 1 X LAB HOLD, 1 X CON GAIN FROM LAB)

Hide Ad

Noordad Aziz - Labour and Co-operative Party - 2592

Wayne Fitzharris - Reform UK - 382

Hide Ad

Carole Haythornthwaite - Conservative Party - 2685

Susie Kinghan - Green Party - 356

Hide Ad

Pat McGinley - Independent - 646

Gareth Molineux - Conservative Party - 2282

Hide Ad

Ian Robinson - Reform UK - 343

Graham Sowter - Green Party - 239

Hide Ad

Adam Waller-Slack - Liberal Democrats - 157

Kate Walsh - Labour and Co-operative Party - 2369

Hide Ad

OSWALDTWISTLE (CON HOLD)

Jake Allen - Reform UK - 151

Hide Ad

Peter Britcliffe (INC) - Conservative Party - 1952

Glen Harrison - Labour Party - 1284

Hide Ad

Julie Stubbins - Green Party - 112

Bethany Waller-Slack - Liberal Democrats - 48

Hide Ad

LANCASTER

HEYSHAM (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Roger Cleet - Independent - 655

Andrew Gardiner (INC) - Conservative Party - 1342

Hide Ad

Sarah Hayland - Labour Party - 1202

Jim Pilling - Liberal Democrats - 83

Hide Ad

Joanna Young - Green Party - 211

LANCASTER CENTRAL (GREEN HOLD)

Hide Ad

Ruth Colbridge - Labour Party - 1084

Gina Dowding (INC & GL) - Green Party - 2760

Hide Ad

Janet Walton - Conservative Party Candidate - 747

LANCASTER EAST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Katia Adimora - Liberal Democrats - 78

Lizzi Collinge (INC) - Labour Party - 1886

Hide Ad

Jamie Melly - Green Party - 1658

Kevan Walton - Conservative Party Candidate - 403

Hide Ad

LANCASTER RURAL NORTH (CON HOLD)

Abi Mills - Green Party - 390

Hide Ad

Catherine Pilling - Liberal Democrats - 288

Luke Taylor - Labour Party - 1076

Hide Ad

Phillippa Williamson (INC & CM) - Conservative Party - 2242

LANCASTER RURAL EAST (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Lisa Corkerry - Labour Party - 1090

Peter Jackson - Liberal Democrats - 1063

Hide Ad

Jan Maskell - Green Party - 377

Matthew Maxwell-Scott - Conservative Party - 1950

Hide Ad

LANCASTER SOUTH EAST (LAB HOLD)

Erica Lewis (INC) - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1890

Hide Ad

Hamish Mills - Green Party - 974

Paul Moon - Conservative Party - 770

Hide Ad

Jake Perkins - Liberal Democrats - 218

MORECAMBE CENTRAL (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Darren Clifford - Independent - 184

Paul Hart - Liberal Democrats - 1172

Hide Ad

Patrick McMurray - Green Party - 98

Margaret Pattison (INC) - Labour Party - 1175

Hide Ad

John Wild - Conservative Party - 622

MORECAMBE NORTH (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Geoffrey Gawith - Labour Party - 1056

Chloe Germaine - Green Party - 374

Hide Ad

Stuart Morris (INC) - Conservative Party - 2243

Tony Saville - Liberal Democrats - 215

Hide Ad

MORECAMBE SOUTH (CON HOLD)

Phillip Black - Labour Party - 1192

Hide Ad

Richard Blaikie - Liberal Democrats - 94

Charles Edwards (INC) - Conservative Party - 1568

Hide Ad

Merv Evans - Independent - 522

Diana Jones - Green Party - 97

Hide Ad

SKERTON (LAB HOLD)

Emlyn Busby - Green Party - 228

Hide Ad

Jane Cottam - Conservative Party - 760

Derek Kaye - Liberal Democrats - 118

Hide Ad

Hilda Parr (INC) - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1238

John Reynolds - Independent - 225

Hide Ad

PENDLE

BRIERFIELD AND NELSON WEST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Mohammad Aslam - Conservative Party - 2638

Mohammed Iqbal (INC) - Labour Party - 3914

Hide Ad

Annette Marti - Green Party - 210

Mary Thomas - Liberal Democrats - 174

Hide Ad

NELSON EAST (LAB HOLD)

Azhar Ali (INC & GL) - Labour Party - 2751

Hide Ad

Frankie Bell - Green Party - 178

Adrian Mitchell - Conservative Party - 1699

Hide Ad

Keith Thornton - Liberal Democrats - 172

PENDLE CENTRAL (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Dorothy Lord - Liberal Democrats - 1005

Ash Sutcliffe - Conservative Party - 1772

Hide Ad

Yvonne Tennant - Labour Party 570

PENDLE HILL (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Patricia Hannah-Wood - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1577

Christopher Hartley - Conservative Party - 2896

Hide Ad

Brian Newman - Liberal Democrats - 707

PENDLE RURAL (elects two members - 1X CON HOLD, 1 X CON GAIN FROM LIB DEM)

Hide Ad

Robert French - Labour Party - 1060

Mike Goulthorp - Conservative Party - 3354

Hide Ad

Jennifer Purcell (INC) - Conservative Party - 3649

David Whipp (INC & GL) - Liberal Democrats - 3103

Hide Ad

Tom Whipp - Liberal Democrats - 2236

Jane Wood - Green Party - 838

Hide Ad

PRESTON

PRESTON CENTRAL EAST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Jonty Campbell - Conservative Party - 620

Edward Craven - Liberal Democrats - 201

Hide Ad

Frank De Molfetta (INC) - Labour Party - 2591

PRESTON CENTRAL WEST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Matthew Brown - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1555

Claire Craven - Liberal Democrats - 539

Hide Ad

Becky French - Conservative Party - 742

PRESTON CITY (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Taylor Donoughue-Smith - Liberal Democrats - 227

James Elliot - Heritage Party: Free Speech and Liberty - 116

Hide Ad

Yousuf Motala (INC) - Labour Party - 2082

Andy Pratt - Conservative Party - 637

Hide Ad

PRESTON EAST (LAB HOLD)

Daniel Duckworth - Conservative Party - 1119

Hide Ad

Anna Hindle - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1478

Mike Turner - Liberal Democrats - 181

Hide Ad

PRESTON NORTH (CON HOLD)

Owen Lambert - Liberal Democrats - 873

Hide Ad

Yakub Patel - Labour Party - 1399

Ron Woollam - Conservative Party - 2279

Hide Ad

PRESTON RURAL (CON HOLD)

Connor Dwyer - Labour Party - 979

Hide Ad

Daniel Guise - Liberal Democrats - 418

Sue Whittam - Conservative Party - 2817

Hide Ad

PRESTON SOUTH EAST (LAB HOLD)

Mark Cotterill - Independent - 204

Hide Ad

Fiona Duke - Liberal Democrats - 116

Jennifer Mein (INC) - Labour Party - 1585

Hide Ad

Luke Walmsley - Conservative Party - 426

PRESTON SOUTH WEST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Michael Balshaw - Independent - 927

Mark Jewell - Liberal Democrats - 372

Hide Ad

Nweeda Khan - Labour Party - 1321

Scott Rainford - Conservative Party - 838

Hide Ad

PRESTON WEST (LIB DEM HOLD)

Trevor Hart - Conservative Party - 1498

Hide Ad

John Potter (INC) - Liberal Democrats - 1634

James Timms - Labour Party - 628

Hide Ad

RIBBLE VALLEY

CLITHEROE (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Ian Brown (INC for CONSERVATIVE PARTY) - Independent - 842

Michael Graveston - Labour Party - 736

Hide Ad

Sue Hind - Conservative Party - 1313

Simon O’Rourke - Liberal Democrats - 1301

Hide Ad

Malcolm Peplow - Green Party - 207

LONGRIDGE WITH BOWLAND (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Karl Barnsley - Labour and Cooperative Party - 746

Donna O’Rourke - Liberal Democrats - 202

Hide Ad

Rupert Swarbrick - Conservative Party - 2370

Paul Yates - Green Party - 379

Hide Ad

RIBBLE VALLEY NORTH EAST (CON HOLD)

David Birtwhistle - Independent - 852

Hide Ad

Gaye McCrum Green Party - 312

Anthony McNamara - Labour Party - 869

Hide Ad

Ged Mirfin - Conservative Party - 2555

Mary Robinson - Liberal Democrats - 229

Hide Ad

RIBBLE VALLEY SOUTH WEST (CON HOLD)

John Hymas - Liberal Democrats - 397

Hide Ad

Lee Jameson - Labour and Cooperative Party - 739

Anne Peplow - Green Party - 331

Hide Ad

Alan Schofield (INC) - Conservative Party - 2980

ROSSENDALE

Hide Ad

MID ROSSENDALE (LAB GAIN FROM CON)

Jenny Rigby - Conservative and Unionist Party - 2231

Hide Ad

Sean Serridge - Labour and Co-Operative Party - 2291

ROSSENDALE EAST (LAB GAIN FROM CON)

Hide Ad

Jimmy Eaton (INC for Conservatives) - Independent - 891

Jackie Oakes - Labour Party - 1445

Hide Ad

John Payne - Green Party - 238

Margaret Pendlebury - Conservative and Unionist Party - 910

Hide Ad

ROSSENDALE SOUTH (CON HOLD)

Anne Cheetham (INC) - Conservative and Unionist Party - 1869

Hide Ad

Patrick Marriott - Labour Party - 1535

Julie White - Green Party - 330

Hide Ad

ROSSENDALE WEST (LAB GAIN FROM CON)

Samara Barnes - Labour Party - 1765

Hide Ad

David Stansfield (INC for CONSERVATIVE PARTY) - Independent - 556

Laura-Beth Thompson - Conservative and Unionist Party - 1688

Hide Ad

WHITWORTH AND BACUP (CON HOLD)

Barbara Ashworth - Labour Party - 894

Hide Ad

Daniel James Brogan - Green Party - 204

Alan Neal - Community First - 980

Hide Ad

Scott Smith - Conservative and Unionist Party - 1040

SOUTH RIBBLE

Hide Ad

LEYLAND CENTRAL (LAB HOLD)

Sue Broady - Green Party - 159

Hide Ad

Stephen McHugh - Liberal Democrats - 106

Craige Southern - Conservative Party - 1331

Hide Ad

Matthew Tomlinson (INC) - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1914

LEYLAND SOUTH (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Lou Jackson - Labour Party - 1516

Jayne Rear (INC) - Conservative Party - 1766

Hide Ad

Paul Valentine - Liberal Democrats - 404

LOSTOCK HALL AND BAMBER BRIDGE (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Jeffrey Couperthwaite - Conservative Party - 1883

Chris Lomax - Labour Party - 1609

Hide Ad

Carol Stunell - Liberal Democrats - 161

MOSS SIDE AND FARINGTON (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Michael Green (INC &CM) - Conservative Party - 2011

John Swarbrick - Green Party - 211

Hide Ad

Simon Thomson - Liberal Democrats - 133

Haydn Williams - Labour Party - 891

Hide Ad

Joan Wright - The For Britain Movement - 55

PENWORTHAM EAST AND WALTON-LE-DALE (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Joan Burrows (INC) - Conservative Party - 1937

Chris Burton-Johnson - Liberal Democrats - 218

Hide Ad

Carol Henshaw - Labour Party -1547

PENWORTHAM WEST (LIB DEM HOLD)

Hide Ad

David Bennett - Labour and Co-operative Party - 929

Colette Davies - Green Party - 213

Hide Ad

David Howarth (INC) - Liberal Democrats - 2513

Linda Shave - Conservative Party - 1421

Hide Ad

SOUTH RIBBLE EAST (CON HOLD)

James Gleeson - Labour Party - 1144

Hide Ad

Stephanie Portersmith - Liberal Democrats - 229

Barrie Yates (INC) - Conservative Party - 2186

Hide Ad

SOUTH RIBBLE WEST (CON HOLD)

Simon Carter - Liberal Democrats - 353

Hide Ad

Graham Gooch (INC & CM) - Conservative Party - 3068

Mike Webster - Labour and Co-operative Party - 1051

Hide Ad

WEST LANCASHIRE

BURSCOUGH AND RUFFORD (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Gareth Dowling - Labour and Cooperative Party -1760

Neil Pollington - Liberal Democrats - 298

Hide Ad

Eddie Pope (INC) - Conservative Party - 2112

ORMSKIRK (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Nikki Hennessy (INC) - Labour and Cooperative Party - 2051

Stephen Hunter - Liberal Democrats - 103

Hide Ad

Kate Mitchell - Our West Lancashire - 1449

George Pratt - Conservative Party - 780

Hide Ad

SKELMERSDALE CENTRAL (LAB HOLD)

Terence Aldridge (INC) - Labour Party - 1972

Hide Ad

Aaron Body - Skelmersdale Independents Putting Skem First - 596

Callum Clark - Liberal Democrats - 39

Hide Ad

Laura Dalton - Green Party - 84

John Larkin - Workers Party of Britain - 49

Hide Ad

Ruth Melling - Conservative Party - 316

SKELMERSDALE EAST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

John Fillis (INC) - Labour Party - 1717

Brian Hughes - Skelmersdale Independents Putting Skem First - 259

Hide Ad

Katie Juckes - Conservative Party - 1350

John Puddifer - Green Party - 376

Hide Ad

Nick Rekers - Liberal Democrats - 76

SKELMERSDALE WEST (LAB HOLD)

Hide Ad

Peter Chandler - Liberal Democrats - 220

Julie Gibson (INC) - Labour and Cooperative Party - 2120

Hide Ad

Leonie Goldson - Skelmersdale Independents Putting Skem First - 762

George Rear - Conservative Party - 512

Hide Ad

WEST LANCASHIRE EAST (CON HOLD)

Robert Bailey - Conservative Party - 1796

Hide Ad

Ian Davis - Our West Lancashire - 1365

Terence Devine - Labour Party - 1010

Hide Ad

Ruxandra-Mihaela Trandafoiu - Liberal Democrats - 143

WEST LANCASHIRE NORTH (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Dermot O-Hara - Liberal Democrats - 250

Damian Owen - Labour Party - 1017

Hide Ad

David Westley - Conservative Party - 2805

WEST LANCASHIRE WEST (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Claire Cooper - Labour and Cooperative Party - 1312

David O’Toole (INC) - Conservative Party - 2261

Hide Ad

David Thomas - Liberal Democrats - 358

WYRE

Hide Ad

CLEVELEYS EAST (CON HOLD)

Matt Hanley - Green Party - 152

Hide Ad

Andrea Kay (INC) - Conservative Party - 1214

Terry Lees - Labour Party - 820

Hide Ad

Lee Taylor-Jack - Liberal Democrats 81

CLEVELEYS SOUTH AND CARLTON (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Barbara Mead-Mason - Green Party - 234

Holly Swales - Labour Party - 1204

Hide Ad

Alan Vincent - Conservative Party - 2356

Teresa Wilson - Liberal Democrats -179

Hide Ad

FLEETWOOD EAST (LAB HOLD)

Lorraine Beavers (INC) - Labour and Cooperative Party - 1740

Hide Ad

Gerry Blaikie - Liberal Democrats - 43

Brian Crawford - Independent - 351

Hide Ad

Susan Hunt - Conservative Party - 869

Michael Pickton - Green Party - 127

Hide Ad

Paul Sandham - Reform UK -102

FLEETWOOD WEST AND CLEVELEYS WEST (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Stephen Clarke (INC) - Conservative Party - 1974

Adam Diver - Independent - 362

Hide Ad

Cheryl Raynor - Labour Party - 1234

Amy Stanning - Liberal Democrats - 45

Hide Ad

John Warnock - Green Party - 127

POULTON-LE-FYLDE (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Alf Clempson (INC) - Conservative Party - 3001

Rebecca Potter - Liberal Democrats -122

Hide Ad

Nicky Sharkey - Green Party - 257

Natalya Stone - Labour Party - 923

Hide Ad

THORNTON AND HAMBLETON (CON HOLD)

Peter Lawrence - Liberal Democrats - 153

Hide Ad

Andy Meredith - Labour Party - 843

John Shedwick (INC) - Conservative Party - 2640

Hide Ad

WYRE RURAL CENTRAL (CON HOLD)

Bethany Frost - Liberal Democrats - 98

Hide Ad

Richard Johnson - Labour Party - 740

Matthew Salter (INC) - Conservative Party - 2513

Hide Ad

Susan White - Green Party - 382

WYRE RURAL EAST (CON HOLD)

Hide Ad

Jonathan Binnie - Social Democratic Party - 45

Nicholas Danby - Green Party - 430

Hide Ad

David Gale - Labour Party - 840

Andrew Stevenson - Liberal Democrats - 223

Hide Ad

Shaun Turner (INC & CM) - Conservative Party - 3309