Lancashire local election results 2018 - Burnley

Share this article

Here are the wards and results for Burnley.

Bank Hall

**Afrasiab Anwar (Lab) - 1096

Martyn Hunt (Green) - 136

Diane Sunter (Con) - 228

Briercliffe

**Gordon Lishman (Lib Dem) - 667

Sarah Hall (Green) - 48

David Heginbotham (Con) - 235

Alun Lewis (Lab) - 292

James Mellor (Burnley and Pendle Independent Party) - 71

Brunshaw

**Paul Campbell (Lab) - 648

Janet Hall (Green) - 52

Steven Smith (Independent) - 171

Ellen Sunter (Con) - 287

Cliviger with Worsthorne

**Ivor Emo (Con) - 1035

Ceri Carmichael (Green) - 121

Andy Devanney (Lab) - 475

Coalclough with Deerplay

**Gordon Birtwistle (Lib Dem) - 654

Bill Horrocks (Lab) - 377

Tom Watson (Con) - 193

Anne Whittles (Green) - 76

Danehouse with Stoneyholme

**Shah Hussain (Lab) - 1693

Alex Hall (Green) - 42

Neil Kennedy (Lib Dem) - 74

Sheldon Slater (Con) - 33

Gannow

**Neil Mottershead (Burnley and Padiham Independent Party) - 665

Kathryn Haworth (Lib Dem) - 70

Jai Redman (Green) - 25

Christine Sollis (Lab) - 390

Don Whittaker (Con) - 152

Gawthorpe

Frank Cant (Lab) - 463

Phillip Clarke (Con) - 212

Lenny Johnson (UKIP) - 390

Clare Long-Summers (Green) - 45

Brendan Morris (Burnley and Padiham Independent Party) - 198

Hapton with Park

**Tom Commis (UKIP) - 565

Dave Alexander (Burnley and Pendle Independent Party) - 160

Sandra Byrne (Lib Dem) - 84

Jean Cunningham (Lab) - 512

Stephen Murphy (Green) - 24

Ben Page (Con) - 213

Lanehead

**Shbana Khan (Lab) - 870

Crissie Harter (Green) - 91

Pippa Lishman (Lib Dem) - 339

Narayana Picton (Con) - 281

Queensgate

**Sue Graham (Labour) - 693

Nigel Baldwin (Green) - 83

Naweed Manzur (Lib Dem) - 386

Susan Nutter (Con) - 221

Rosegrove with Lowerhouse

**Bea Foster (Lab) - 537

Barbara Baldwin (Green) - 81

Ernest Calderbank (UKIP) - 74

Lorraine Mehanna (Burnley and Pendle Independent Party) - 297

Matthew Nuttal (Con) - 176

Rosehill with Burnley Wood

**Jeff Sumner (Lib Dem) - 699

Gail Barton (Lab) - 493

Phil Chamberlain (Con) - 188

Georgina Ormrod (Green) - 62

Trinity

**Andy Fewings (Green) - 789

Howard Baker (Lab) - 291

Michael Paterson (Con) - 75

Jan Weaver (Burnley and Pendle Independent Party) - 45

Whittlefield with Ightenhill

**Dale Ferrier (Con) - 415

Grace Donovan (Lab) - 326

Laura Fisk (Green) - 40

Peter Gill (UKIP) - 89

Ray Hogan (UK Veterans’ and People’s Party) - 22

Peter McCann (Lib Dem) - 264

Emma Payne (Burnley and Pendle Independent Party) - 356