Gig Guide
LAVA AND IGNITE, Hammerton Street
Thursday – Mint; Friday – Ace of Clubs; Saturday – Lush! (Lava Ignite), Pure! (Lava).
INSIDE OUT, Bull Street
Thursday – DJ Baz; Friday and Saturday – DJ Chris Byrne.
SMACKWATER JACKS, Ormerod Street
Thursdays and Saturdays – DJ Scotty; Fridays and Sundays – DJ Raymondo.
THE MIX, St James’s Row
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFriday – 3-4-£6 on most bottles plus DJ Andy Lee playing everything from the past to present. Saturday – 3-4-£6 on most bottles.
KOKO’S, Elizabeth Street
Boogie Nights with Sounds of the 70’s
BURNLEY MECHANICS, Manchester Road
Friday, January 14th, - Sunday, January 23rd – Aladdin; Monday, January 24th – A Stroll Through The Axis Of Evil; Friday, January 28th - Sunday, January 30th – A Variety Spectacular by Sanderson Dance and Fitness.
BARCODE, Hammerton Street
Thursdays and Sundays – DJ Matt Rees.
THE SANCTUARY, Cow Lane
Friday – The Fire Within Tour; Saturday – Queen of Stone and Heat vs Light.
IGHTEN LEIGH SOCIAL CLUB, Padiham Road
Friday – J9; Saturday – Benidorm Rovers’ Irish; Sunday – International Rescue.
THE TALBOT, Church Street
Friday – Darkhorse; Saturday – Freebird; Sunday – Doghouse.
TOWN MOUSE, Royle Road
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThursday – Open Mic Night; Friday – Karaoke; Saturday – Live Music and Karaoke disco; Sunday – Karaoke and disco.
SYCAMORE FARM, Liverpool Road
Wednesday – Pub Quiz, Bullseye and Play Your Cards Right.
THE ACE CENTRE, Nelson
Thursday – Stand Up Comedy: The Laughing Horse New Act of the Year; Every Thursday – Secret Singers’ Choir!
SHAKESPEARE HOTEL, Padiham
Friday – Karaoke with Matt and Poker Night; Saturday – Poker Night.
COLNE MUNI, Albert Road
Today - Sunday, January 23rd – Cinderella.
PADIHAM TOWN HALL, Burnley Road
Saturday, January 22nd – Padiham’s Big Soul Night Out with Roman and Billy and Roy along with special guests Roger and Waddy from The Birdtrap. Tickets £5 from Kath on 07791 754917 or from Molly Rigby’s or Mark Jinkinson Optometrist in Padiham.