Burnley Blues Fringe line-up
Check out below the list of official fringe venues and who’s on where and at what time;
The Inn on the Wharf (The Memphis Stage)
Manchester Road, Burnley
SATURDAY 5th
Student Night
4:00 - 4:30PM Ben Robinson
4:35 - 5:05PM Joey Whitehead
5:10 - 5:40PM Jake Cox
5.50 - 6.35PM Target for Tonight
6:45 - 7:30PM The Flying Hour
7:40 - 8:25PM Asimov
8:35 - 9:20PM Paper Plane
9:30 - 10:15PM Charly Syndrome
Ticket prices are £3.00 or £2.50 with a student card
SUNDAY 6TH
DOC REDEYE PRESENTS THE 2012
SPECIAL GUEST STAGE
(Admission £10.00)
4.30PM: Neurode Surface.
6.00PM: Phil Johari. (Acoustic )
7.00PM: The Mentulls
8.30PM: Lucy Zirins. (Acoustic )
From BBC 6 Music
9.30PM: Mark Radcliffe and The Big Figures.
GUEST STAGE;
Advance tickets available at Mechanics Box office & the Inn on the Wharf.
The Talbot (The Austin Stage)
65, Church St, Burnley BB112RS
FRIDAY 4th
10PM: 1 in 10 (Fantastic rock band)
SATURDAY 5th
2PM: Bowden and Williams (Blues/Accoustic)
5.30PM: Shakeys Brother (Indie/pop)
10PM: Phoenix (classic rock)
SUNDAY 6th
2PM: The Cheating Hearts (s**t kicking rock n roll band)
7PM: Complete Control (classic Punk)
The Coach and Horses (The New Orleans Stage)
48, Church St, Burnley BB11
FRIDAY 4TH
7PM: MP4
10PM: Blues Train
SATURDAY 5TH
3PM: Sgt Wilco
7PM: Lord Snooty & The Aristocrats
10PM: After Hours
SUNDAY 6TH
3PM: Forty 4
6PM: Poor Boy
10PM: Bill Daison Band
The Bridge Bier Haus (The Chicago Stage)
2, Bank Parade, Burnley
FRIDAY 4TH
9PM: Dean Casement Trio
SATURDAY 5TH
6PM: Cheating Hearts
9PM: Blackjacks
SUNDAY 6TH
6PM: Barney Williams Trio Grande
9PM: Ofay
Sanctuary (The Seattle Stage)
Cow Lane, Burnley BB11 1LN
FRIDAY 4TH
9PM: till3am
Target for Tonight (Alt/Rock)
Falter (Alt/Rock)
Cassius Calling (Rock Pop)
SATURDAY 5TH
9PM – 6AM: This is Nirvana (UK’s Premier Nirvana Tribute)
£3 on the doors
SUNDAY 6TH
ALL DAY:
The Bethany Project Charity
3PM till 3AM:
Sunken Monkey
Kaihorro
Those Dirty Words
Mutilate
Blackmamba
The Alexines
Roadkill
The Dolahides
(u18’s welcome till 7pm)
£3 on the doors
Artisan Tea Rooms (NY Stage)
Standish St Burnley, BB11 1AU
‘1950’s American Diner’ menu for all three days.
FRIDAY 4TH
2PM - 2.45PM: Ged Wilson, 3PM - 3.45PM: Wes Benet
SATURDAY 5TH
1PM - 1.45PM Ged Wilson
SUNDAY 6TH
12PM onwards: Slim Pickins
The Boot Inn (Louisiana Stage)
18 St James’ Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 1NG
9PM The Kicks
Fusion XS (The L.A. Stage)
77, Hammerton St, Burnley, BB11 1LE
FRIDAY 4TH
8-9PM: Phil Johari
9.30-10.30PM and 11-12 AM: Junkhouse Dog
SATURDAY 5TH
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad2-15-3.00 and 3.30-4.15: Steve Pablo and Friends with Drummer Theodore Thunder (Rory Gallagher/Jeff Beck)
4.45-5.30PM and 6.00-6.45PM: Jez Taylor Bluesline
7.30-8.15PM and 8.45-9.30PM: Bad Moon Blues
10.00PM-12.00 AM: Franny Eubank
(£4 entry Friday & Satutday, wristband covers both days)
SUNDAY 6TH
10.00PM-5.00 AM: Angels Re-Union 2012
Red Triangle Café (The Nashville Stage)
160 St James St, Burnley, BB11 1NR
SATURDAY 5TH
2pm onwards Open Mic with, Robina Hussain Beth Carr, Frankie and Jordan, Chris Greenwood, Mica, David Shaw, Luke Fox, Jamie Lee and More…
6pm Gary Binks (Singer Songwriter)
7pm Luke Ryan (Country Blues)
8pm Dave Petie Acoustic Americana)
9pm Callaghen & Wolski (Blues & Soul)
Barcode (The Miami Stage)
25-29 Hammerton Street, Town Centre, Burnley, BB11 1NA
FRIDAY 4th
8PM Comedy Night with
John Cooke & Mel Moon
SATURDAY 5th
8PMLive Music & DJ till late.
Inside Out/The Loft (Las Vegas Stage)
18-22 Bull Street, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 1DW
FRIDAY 4th
10.30PM: Rob Livesey Trio
SATURDAY 5th
4PM: Peyote band.
11PM til late: Blues and Rock Disco
SUNDAY 6th
5.00PM: Blues Brothers Tribute
9.00PM: Forty 4