Gig Guide - 10th March 2011

Barcode
Barcode

LAVA AND IGNITE, Hammerton Street - Thursday – Lava Thursdays, MINT (Lava Ignite); Friday – Ace of Clubs! (Lava Ignite), Studio 25 (Lava); Saturday – Lush! (Lava Ignite); Sunday – The Weekend After Party!

INSIDE OUT, Bull Street - Thursday – DJ Baz; Friday and Saturday – DJ Chris Byrne.

BARCODE, Hammerton Street - Saturday, March 19th – From The Vault with DJs Craig Durkin and Dell Eclipse.

THE MIX, St James’s Row - Friday – 3-4-£6 on most bottles plus DJ Andy Lee playing everything from the past to present; Saturday – 3-4-£6 night with resident DJ.

SMACKWATER JACKS, Ormerod Street - Thursday and Saturday – DJ Scotty; Friday and Sunday – DJ Raymondo.

BURNLEY MECHANICS, Manchester Road -Friday – Mark Steel.

THE SANCTUARY, Cow Lane - Saturday – Halo.

THE TALBOT, Church Street - Tomorrow – Charity Race Night in aid of Wish House Trust; Friday – 5th Element; Saturday – Vera Cruz; Sunday – Band of Gypsies.

PRINCESS ROYAL, Yorkshire Street - Thursday – Ladies’ Night with DJ Brian; Saturday – Wayne’s World with disco and karaoke; Sunday – Soul and Motown night.

TOWN MOUSE, Royle Road - Thursday – Open Mic Night; Friday – Karaoke; Saturday – Live Music and Karaoke disco; Sunday – Karaoke and disco.

SHAKESPEARE HOTEL, Padiham - Friday – Karaoke with Matt and Poker Night; Saturday – Poker Night.

COLNE MUNI, Albert Road - Tomorrow to Saturday – Borderline Theatre presents Playhouse Creatures; Monday, March 14th – Moscow Ballet - Swan Lake; Thursday, March 17th to Saturday, March 19th – Bugsy Malone; Friday, March 25th – Tommy Docherty - On The Ball; Sunday, March 27th – Pendle Youth Choir - Teenage Talent 2011.

ACE CENTRE, Nelson - Saturday, March 19th – Yamla Pagla Deewana moving pictures presents Bombazzled!

GANNOW WHARF, Gannow Lane - Wednesday – Jam session with Steve, Dave and Terry.

THE VANGUARD CENTRE, Bevington Close - Saturday, March 19th – Motown night for Mayoress’ charity appeal. Tickets £8 including pie and peas (01282 416194).